TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules
100Base-FX/OC-3 Single Mode (LC) With DMI

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx-Series
TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series
  • TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx-Series
  • TN-SFP-OC3S8-C61
  • TN-SFP-OC3S8-C55
  • TN-SFP-OC3S8-C53
  • TN-SFP-OC3S8-C51
  • TN-SFP-OC3S8-C47
  • TN-SFP-OC3S8-C45

Fast Ethernet Switches and Routers, Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure, xDSL Applications, and Metro Edge Switching.

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series Overview

Features

  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU Grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Compliant with 100Base-FX
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series Tech Specs

    Standards

    • IEEE 802.3 2003
    • ANSI X3.297-1997
    • SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

    Output Wavelength

    • -5.5nm < λc < +7.5nm

    Data Rate

    • Typical Data Rate: 155Mbps
    • Max Data Rate: 200Mbps

    Dimensions

    • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
    • Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
    • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

    Power Consumption

    • 0.66 Watts

    Power Input

    • 3.3V

    Environment

    • Operating: 0°C to 70°C

    Certifications

    • IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

    Warranty

    • Lifetime

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series Resources

Application Spotlights
Videos
Press Releases
Case Studies

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series Downloads

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series Part Numbers

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C27 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1270nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C29 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1290nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C31 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1310nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C33 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1330nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C35 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1350nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C37 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1370nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C39 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1390nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C41 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1410nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C43 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1430nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C45 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1450nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C47 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1470nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C49 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1490nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C51 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1510nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C53 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1530nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C55 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1550nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1570nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C59 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1590nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C61 TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1610nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now

Lantronix’ SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows  Lantronix’ SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.