Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers

Lantronix’s Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the ideal solution for any network supporting a large variety of data rates and fiber types. Our SFP modules are also available as Cisco compliant as well as HP and Juniper compliant providing the right cross-platform connectivity for your network. Hardened SFP transceivers are also available to support harsh environments and support network connections in hardened devices.

Product Categories

Filter Products

Switch Port Count
Switch Network Speed
Switch Environmental Grades
Power-over-Ethernet Switches
Switch Management
Physical Layer
Carrier Ethernet Switches
Switch Certifications
NIC Interface Equipment
NIC Databus
NIC Protocols
Power-over-Ethernet NIC
Media Converter Form Factor
Media Converter Protocols
Media Converter Type
Type of Conversion
Media Converter Environmental Grades
Management Module
Housing Type
Media Converter Chassis Number of Slots
Power-over-Ethernet Media Converters
Carrier Ethernet Switches
SFP Form Factors
SFP Data Rates
Optical Connector
Fiber / Cabling Type
SFP Compatibility
SFP Environmental Grades
DMI
SFP Wavelength
Accessory Type

Ax6 OTDR Series

Ax6 OTDR Series
Single Fiber SFP with Build-in Micro OTDR

TN-SFP-OC3SB Series

TN-SFP-OC3SB Series
MSA Compliant 100Base/OC3 SFP Modules 100Base-FX/OC-3 Single Mode (LC) with DMI

TN-SFP-GE-x-C Series

TN-SFP-GE-x-C Series
Hardened Cisco Compatible Gigabit SFP Modules with Conformal Coating 1000Base-X (LC) With DMI

TN-SFP-10G-T

TN-SFP-10G-T
Cisco Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Module 10GBase-T (RJ-45)

TN-SFP-25G Series

TN-SFP-25G Series
Cisco Compatible 25GBase SFP28 Modules 25GBase-X, SFP28 With DMI (LC)

TN-GLC-BX Series

TN-GLC-BX Series
Cisco Compatible Gigabit SFP Modules 1000Base-BX Single Fiber Single Mode (LC) With DMI

TN-QSFP-100G Series

TN-QSFP-100G Series
Cisco Compliant 100G QSFP28 QSFP28 100GBase-X With DMI

TN-SFP-SXB Series

TN-SFP-SXB Series
MSA Compliant 1000Base Fiber Channel SFP Modules 1000Base-SX Multimode (LC) With DMI

TN-GLC-FE-100BX Series

TN-GLC-FE-100BX Series
Cisco Compatible 100Base SFP Modules 100Base-BX Single Fiber Single Mode (LC)

TN-10GSFP-LRxM-Dxx Series

TN-10GSFP-LRxM-Dxx Series
DWDM MSA Compliant Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Modules 10GBase-ER/ZR or 1000Base-LX/ZX, SFP+ With DMI Single Mode (LC)

TN-SFP-OC3MB Series

TN-SFP-OC3MB Series
MSA Compliant 100Base/OC3 SFP Modules 100Base-FX Multimode (SC) with DMI

TN-QSFP-40G Series

TN-QSFP-40G Series
Cisco Compliant 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 40GBase-X With DMI

TN-10GSFP-SRM

TN-10GSFP-SRM
MSA Compliant Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Module 10GBase-SR/1000Base-SX, SFP+ With DMI Multimode (LC)

TN-SFP-10G-xR Series

TN-SFP-10G-xR Series
Cisco Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules 10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC)

TN-J915xA Series

TN-J915xA Series
HP Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules 10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC) for HP X132

TN-GLC-T Series

TN-GLC-T Series
Cisco Compatible Gigabit SFP Modules 1000Base-T (RJ-45)

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series
MSA Compliant 10GBase SFP+ Modules 10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC)

TN-SFP-10G-x-xx Series

TN-SFP-10G-x-xx Series
Cisco Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules 10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC)

TN-10GSFP-LR8M-Cxx Series

TN-10GSFP-LR8M-Cxx Series
CWDM MSA Compliant Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Modules 10GBase-ZR/1000Base-ZX, SFP+ With DMI Single Mode (LC)

TN-GLC-ZX-SM Series

TN-GLC-ZX-SM Series
Cisco Compatible Gigabit SFP Modules 1000Base-LX Single Mode (LC) With DMI

TN-SFP-LXB Series

TN-SFP-LXB Series
MSA Compliant 1000Base Fiber Channel SFP Modules 1000Base-BX Single Mode (LC) With DMI

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series

TN-SFP-OC3S8-Cxx Series
MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules 100Base-FX/OC-3 Single Mode (LC) With DMI

TN-SFP-LX Series

TN-SFP-LX Series
MSA Compliant 1000Base Fiber Channel SFP Modules 1000Base-LX Single Mode (LC)

TN-SFP-LX8-Cxxx Series

TN-SFP-LX8-Cxxx Series
MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules 1000Base-LX/Fiber Channel 1x Single Mode (LC) With DMI
scroll to top

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close