TN-J915xA Series

HP Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules
10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC) for HP X132

TN-J9150A
TN-J9150A

Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers and Metro Edge Switching.

TN-J915xA Series

Related Products

TN-J915xA Series Overview

Features

  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver with LC connector
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA Compliant
  • Compliant with 10GBase-SR/LR/LRM
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant

TN-J915xA Series Tech Specs

    Standards

    • IEEE 802.3z
    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3ae

    Output Wavelength

    • -5.5nm < λc < +7.5nm

    Dimensions

    • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
    • Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
    • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

    Power Input

    • 3.3V

    Environment

    • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
    • Storage: -40°C to 85°C

    Certifications

    • IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

    Warranty

    • Lifetime

TN-J915xA Series Resources

Application Spotlights
Videos
Press Releases
Case Studies

TN-J915xA Series Downloads

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

TN-J915xA Series Part Numbers

TN-J9150A TN-J915xA Series

10GBase-SR, SFP+ with DMI multimode 850nm (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 4.0 dB Distance up to 300m on 50/125 OM3 multi-mode fiber, up to 82 m for 50/125 um multi-mode fiber with model. Bandwidth 500 MHz-km at 850nm, and up to 33m for 62.5/125 um multi-mode fiber with model bandwidth 200 MHzkm at 850nm.

TN-J9151A TN-J915xA Series

10Gbase-LR, SFP+ with DMI single mode 1310nm (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now

Lantronix’ SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP+ modules to be used in ll other MSA compliant SFP+ platforms. In addition, Lantronix SFP modules are also Compliant with all HP SFP+ based routers and switches, as well as HP’s IOS software. Lantronix SFP+ modules ARE NOT HP OEM brand module.