TN-GLC-SX-MM Series

Cisco Compatible Gigabit SFP Modules
1000Base-SX Multimode (LC)

TN-GLC-SX-MM Series Overview

Features

  • Extended operating temperature -40°C to +85°C (TN-GLC-xxx-RGD Modules Only)

TN-GLC-SX-MM Series Tech Specs

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3

Dimensions

  • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
  • Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
  • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

Power Consumption

  • 0.66 Watts

Power Input

  • 3.3V

Environment

  • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
  • Operating: -40°C to 85°C (TN-GLC-SX-MM-xx-RGD)
  • Storage: -40°C to 85°C

Certifications

  • IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11; UL Listed (specific SKUs only)

Warranty

  • Lifetime

TN-GLC-SX-MM Series Downloads

Additional Product Information

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now
Sorry, no parts were found that match that search query.
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-SX-MM
Name
TN-GLC-SX-MM Series

1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [62.5/125 μm: 220 m/722 ft.] [50/125 μm: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB; UL Listed

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-SX-MM-PK
Name
TN-GLC-SX-MM Series

Pack of (20) TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [62.5/125 μm: 220 m/722 ft.] [50/125 μm: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-SX-MMD
Name
TN-GLC-SX-MM Series

1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) with DMI [62.5/125 μm: 220m/722ft.] [50/125μm: 550m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Name
TN-GLC-SX-MM Series

1000Base-SX 1300nm Ext. multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Name
TN-GLC-SX-MM Series

1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) with DMI [62.5/125 μm: 220 m/722 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB [50/125 μm: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB; UL Listed

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD
Name
TN-GLC-SX-MM Series

1000Base-SX 1300nm Ext. multimode (LC) with DMI [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.0 dB

Buy Now

Complete the Solution

ConsoleFlow
Increase your operational efficiency and create new revenue generation streams with our ready-to-use software platform for your IoT and REM assets.
Connectivity Services
Our IoT cellular platform simplifies connecting your global IoT fleet, on every network, using a single SIM.
LEVEL, Technical Services
Our dedicated technical experts are here to assist with your unique IoT and IT solutions.
scroll to top

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close