TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series

Cisco Compatible 100Base SFP Modules
100Base-FX (LC)

Applications include: Fast Ethernet Switches & Routers, Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure, xDSL Applications, and Metro Edge Switching.

TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series Overview

Features

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Compliant with 100Base-FX
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
  • Can be used on Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series Tech Specs

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3ah

Dimensions

  • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
  • Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
  • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

Power Consumption

  • 1.0 Watts

Power Input

  • 3.3V

Environment

  • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
  • Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  • TN-GLC-xxx-RGD
    • Operating: -40°C to 85°C
    • Storage: -40°C to 100°C

Certifications

  • IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11; UL Listed (specific SKUs only)

Warranty

  • Lifetime

TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series Downloads

Additional Product Information

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now
Sorry, no parts were found that match that search query.
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-FE-100FX
Name
TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series

100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB; UL Listed

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-FE-100LX
Name
TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series

100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 19.0 dB; UL Listed

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
*TN-GLC-GE-100FX
Name
TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series

100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Name
TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series

100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) with DMI [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
Name
TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series

100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (LC) with DMI [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 19.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-GLC-FE-100EX-RGD
Name
TN-GLC-FE-100xX Series

100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (LC) with DMI [40 km/24.9 mi.] Link Budget: 25.0 dB

Buy Now

Complete the Solution

ConsoleFlow
Increase your operational efficiency and create new revenue generation streams with our ready-to-use software platform for your IoT and REM assets.
Connectivity Services
Our IoT cellular platform simplifies connecting your global IoT fleet, on every network, using a single SIM.
LEVEL, Technical Services
Our dedicated technical experts are here to assist with your unique IoT and IT solutions.
scroll to top

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close