TN-SFP-OC3Sx Series

MSA Compliant 100Base/OC3 SFP Modules
100Base-FX/OC-3 Single Mode (LC) with DMI

Applications include: Fast Ethernet / OC3 Switches and Routers, xDSL Applications, and Metro Edge Switching.

TN-SFP-OC3Sx Series Overview

Features

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

TN-SFP-OC3Sx Series Tech Specs

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3

Dimensions

  • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
  • Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
  • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

Power Consumption

  • 0.66 Watts

Power Input

  • 3.3V

Environment

  • Operating: -10°C to 85°C
  • Operating: -40°C to 85°C (TN-SFP-OC3ST)

Certifications

  • IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11; UL Listed (specific SKUs only)

Warranty

  • Lifetime

TN-SFP-OC3Sx Series Downloads

Additional Product Information

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now
Sorry, no parts were found that match that search query.
Lantronix Part #
TN-SFP-OC3S
Name
TN-SFP-OC3Sx Series

100Base-FX/OC-3 1310nm single mode (LC) with DMI [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 17.0 dB; UL Listed

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-SFP-OC3S3
Name
TN-SFP-OC3Sx Series

100Base-FX/OC-3 1310nm single mode (LC) with DMI [30 km/18.6 mi.] Link Budget: 20.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-SFP-OC3S8
Name
TN-SFP-OC3Sx Series

100Base-FX/OC-3 1550nm single mode (LC) with DMI [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

Buy Now

Complete the Solution

ConsoleFlow
Increase your operational efficiency and create new revenue generation streams with our ready-to-use software platform for your IoT and REM assets.
Connectivity Services
Our IoT cellular platform simplifies connecting your global IoT fleet, on every network, using a single SIM.
LEVEL, Technical Services
Our dedicated technical experts are here to assist with your unique IoT and IT solutions.
scroll to top

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close