TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

MSA Compliant 10GBase SFP+ Modules
10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC)

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series Overview

Features

  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA Compliant
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • Up to 10.5 Gbps bidirectional data links
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with 10GBase-SR/SW (TN-10GSFP-SRx Modules Only)
  • Compliant with 10GBase-LR/LW (TN-10GSFP-LR1x Modules Only)
  • Maximum Link Length of 70KM

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series Tech Specs

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3ae

Data Rates

  • 10.3 Gbps

Dimensions

  • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
  • Depth: 2.2” [56 mm]
  • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

Power Supply

  • +3.3V

Environment

  • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
  • Operating: -40°C to +85°C (TN-10GSFP-xxT)
  • Storage: -40°C to 85°C

Certifications

  • IEC-60825, FAD 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Warranty

  • Lifetime

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series Downloads

Additional Product Information

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now
Sorry, no parts were found that match that search query.
Lantronix Part #
TN-10GSFP-SR
Name
TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

10GBase-SR/SW, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 2.6 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-10GSFP-LR1
Name
TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

10GBase-LR/LW, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 6.4 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-10GSFP-LR1T
Name
TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

10GBase-LR/LW, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
*TN-10GSFP-SRT
Name
TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

10GBase-SR/SW, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 2.6 dB

Buy Now

Complete the Solution

ConsoleFlow
Increase your operational efficiency and create new revenue generation streams with our ready-to-use software platform for your IoT and REM assets.
Connectivity Services
Our IoT cellular platform simplifies connecting your global IoT fleet, on every network, using a single SIM.
LEVEL, Technical Services
Our dedicated technical experts are here to assist with your unique IoT and IT solutions.
scroll to top

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close