TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

MSA Compliant 10GBase SFP+ Modules
10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC)

TN-10GSFP-xRx-Series
TN-10GSFP-xRx Series
  • TN-10GSFP-xRx-Series
  • TN-10GSFP-SRT
  • TN-10GSFP-SR
  • TN-10GSFP-LR1T-1536x1398
  • TN-10GSFP-LR1

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series Overview

Features

  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA Compliant
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • Up to 10.5 Gbps bidirectional data links
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with 10GBase-SR/SW (TN-10GSFP-SRx Modules Only)
  • Compliant with 10GBase-LR/LW (TN-10GSFP-LR1x Modules Only)
  • Maximum Link Length of 70KM

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series Tech Specs

    Standards

    • IEEE 802.3ae

    Data Rates

    • 10.3 Gbps

    Dimensions

    • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
    • Depth: 2.2” [56 mm]
    • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

    Power Supply

    • +3.3V

    Environment

    • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
    • Operating: -40°C to +85°C (TN-10GSFP-xxT)
    • Storage: -40°C to 85°C

    Certifications

    • IEC-60825, FAD 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

    Warranty

    • Lifetime

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series Resources

Application Spotlights
Videos
Press Releases
Case Studies

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series Downloads

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

TN-10GSFP-xRx Series Part Numbers

TN-10GSFP-SR TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

10GBase-SR/SW, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 2.6 dB

TN-10GSFP-LR1 TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

10GBase-LR/LW, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 6.4 dB

TN-10GSFP-LR1T TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

10GBase-LR/LW, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB

*TN-10GSFP-SRT TN-10GSFP-xRx Series

10GBase-SR/SW, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 2.6 dB

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now

*Distance up to 300m on 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber, up to 82 m for 50/125 um multimode fiber with model.

Bandwidth 500 MHz-km at 850nm, and up to 33m for 62.5/125 um multimode fiber with model bandwidth 200 MHzkm at 850nm.