WMBD-FS

3.1” DIN Rail Mount Bracket (flat, small)

WMBD-FS Overview

WMBD-FS Tech Specs

Weight

  • 1 lb. [0.45 kg]

Warranty

  • Lifetime

WMBD-FS Downloads

Additional Product Information

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now
Sorry, no parts were found that match that search query.
Lantronix Part #
WMBD-FS
Name
WMBD-FS

3.1” [79 mm] DIN Rail Mount Bracket (flat, small) - Fits Stand-Alone Converters that are 3″ [76 mm] wide

Buy Now
Compatible Accessories
Lantronix Part #
J/RS232-CF-01(SC)
Name
J/RS232 Series

DB-9 (female) [15 m/49 ft.] to 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
J/RS232-TF-01(SC)
Name
J/RS232 Series

DB-9 (male) [15 m/49 ft.] to 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
F-SM-MM-02
Name
F-SM-MM-02

1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB to 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-05(HT)
Name
E-100BTX-HT Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-05(SCHT)
Name
E-100BTX-HT Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT)
Name
E-100BTX-HT Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (SC)[20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-TBT-FRL-05
Name
E-TBT-FRL-05 Series

10Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 10Base-FL 850nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 13.5 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)
Name
E-TBT-FRL-05 Series

10Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 10Base-FL 850nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 13.5 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-TBT-FRL-05(L)
Name
E-TBT-FRL-05 Series

10Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 10Base-FL 1300nm multimode (ST) [5 km/3.1 mi.] Link Budget: 13.5 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-TBT-FRL-05(XC)
Name
E-TBT-FRL-05 Series

10Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 10Base-FL 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-06(SFP)
Name
E-100BTX Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-X SFP Slot (empty)

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-06
Name
E-100BTX Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-06(SC)
Name
E-100BTX Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-06(LC)
Name
E-100BTX Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-06(SM)
Name
E-100BTX Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
E-100BTX-FX-06(SMLC)
Name
E-100BTX Series

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 17.3 dB

Buy Now

Complete the Solution

ConsoleFlow
Increase your operational efficiency and create new revenue generation streams with our ready-to-use software platform for your IoT and REM assets.
Connectivity Services
Our IoT cellular platform simplifies connecting your global IoT fleet, on every network, using a single SIM.
LEVEL, Technical Services
Our dedicated technical experts are here to assist with your unique IoT and IT solutions.
scroll to top

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close