DRBM

3.3” DIN Rail Mount Bracket for “Mini” Media Converters

3.3” [84 mm] DIN Rail Mount Bracket for “Mini” Media Converters, fits all “Mini” Media Converters

DRBM Overview

DRBM Tech Specs

Weight

  • 1 lb. [0.45 kg]

Warranty

  • Lifetime

    DRBM Downloads

    Additional Product Information

    Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

    Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now
    Sorry, no parts were found that match that search query.
    Lantronix Part #
    DRBM
    Name
    DRBM

    3.3” [84 mm] DIN Rail Mount Bracket for “Mini” Media Converters, fits all “Mini” Media Converters

    Buy Now
    Compatible Accessories
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-PSW-SX-01(ST)
    Name
    M/GE-PSW Series

    10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [62.5/125 µm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB [50/125 µm fiber: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-PSW-SX-01
    Name
    M/GE-PSW Series

    10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB [50/125 µm fiber: 550m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-PSW-SX-01(LC)
    Name
    M/GE-PSW Series

    10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [62.5/125 µm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB [50/125 µm fiber: 550m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-PSW-LX-01
    Name
    M/GE-PSW Series

    10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-PSW-SFP-01
    Name
    M/GE-PSW Series

    10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot (empty)

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/E-PSW-FX-02
    Name
    M/E-PSW Series

    10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)
    Name
    M/E-PSW Series

    10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/E-PSW-FX-02(SM)
    Name
    M/E-PSW Series

    10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (SC)[20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-T-SX-01
    Name
    M/GE-T Series

    1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (SC)[62.5/125 µm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] [50/125 µm fiber: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-T-SX-01(LC)
    Name
    M/GE-T Series

    1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC)[62.5/125 μm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] [50/125μm fiber: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-T-LX-01
    Name
    M/GE-T Series

    1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-LX 1310m single mode (SC)[10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5db

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-T-SFP-01
    Name
    M/GE-T Series

    1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.] to SFP slot (empty)

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/E-TX-FX-01
    Name
    M/E-TX Series

    100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST)[2km/1.2mi.] Link Budget: 11.0db

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)
    Name
    M/E-TX Series

    100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2km/1.2mi.] Link Budget: 11.0db

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/E-TX-FX-01(SM)
    Name
    M/E-TX Series

    100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (SC)[20km/12.4mi.] Link Budget: 16.0db

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/E-TX-FX-01(SFP)
    Name
    M/E-TX Series

    100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.] to 100Base-X SFP Slot (empty)

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-PSW-PSE-01
    Name
    M/GE-PSW-PSE-01

    10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ RJ-45 port [100 m/ 328 ft.] to 100/1000Base-X SFP slot (empty)

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-PSW-SFP-01-UTX
    Name
    M/GE-UxX Series

    10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to Unidirectional 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot (empty) Transmitting Converter

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-PSW-SFP-01-URX
    Name
    M/GE-UxX Series

    10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to Unidirectional 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot (empty) Receiving Converter

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-ISW-SFP-01-UTX
    Name
    M/GE-UxX Series

    Hardened Mini 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) to Unidirectional 100/1000Base-X Open SFP Slot Transmitting Converter

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-ISW-SFP-01-URX
    Name
    M/GE-UxX Series

    Hardened Mini 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) to Unidirectional 100/1000Base-X Open SFP Slot Receiving Converter

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-ISW-SFP-01-PD-UTX
    Name
    M/GE-UxX Series

    PoE Powered Hardened Mini 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) to Unidirectional 100/1000Base-X Open SFP Slot Transmitting Converter

    Buy Now
    Lantronix Part #
    M/GE-ISW-SFP-01-PD-URX
    Name
    M/GE-UxX Series

    PoE Powered Hardened Mini 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) to Unidirectional 100/1000Base-X Open SFP Slot Receiving Converter

    Buy Now

    Complete the Solution

    ConsoleFlow
    Increase your operational efficiency and create new revenue generation streams with our ready-to-use software platform for your IoT and REM assets.
    Connectivity Services
    Our IoT cellular platform simplifies connecting your global IoT fleet, on every network, using a single SIM.
    LEVEL, Technical Services
    Our dedicated technical experts are here to assist with your unique IoT and IT solutions.
    scroll to top

    By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

    The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

    Close