TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP Modules
1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Chanel Single Mode (LC) With DMI

Applications include: Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers, Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure, xDSL Applications, and Metro Edge Switching.

TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series Overview

Features

  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU Grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver With Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with 1000Base-LX/ZX
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI

TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series Tech Specs

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3z

Output Wavelength

  • -5.5nm < λc < +7.5nm

Dimensions

  • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
  • Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
  • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

Power Input

  • 3.3V

Environment

  • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
  • Storage: -40°C to 85°C

Certifications

  • IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Warranty

  • Lifetime

TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series Downloads

Additional Product Information

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now
Sorry, no parts were found that match that search query.
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1270
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1270nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1290
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1290nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1310
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1310nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1330
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1330nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1350
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1350nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1370
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1370nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1390
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1390nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1410
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1410nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1430
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1430nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1450
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1450nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1470
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1470nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1490
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1490nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1510
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1510nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1530
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1530nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1550
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1550nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1570
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1570nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1590
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1590nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now
Lantronix Part #
TN-CWDM-SFP-1610
Name
TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 Series

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1610nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Buy Now

Complete the Solution

ConsoleFlow
Increase your operational efficiency and create new revenue generation streams with our ready-to-use software platform for your IoT and REM assets.
Connectivity Services
Our IoT cellular platform simplifies connecting your global IoT fleet, on every network, using a single SIM.
LEVEL, Technical Services
Our dedicated technical experts are here to assist with your unique IoT and IT solutions.
scroll to top

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close