TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ Modules
10GBase-ZR/ZW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ With DMI Single Mode(LC)

TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80-Series
TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series
  • TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80-Series
  • TN-CWDM-10G-1590-80
  • TN-CWDM-10G-1550-80
  • TN-CWDM-10G-1530-80
  • TN-CWDM-10G-1490-80
  • TN-CWDM-10G-1470-80

Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers, xDSL Applications, and Metro Edge Switching.

TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series Overview

Features

  • Compliant with 10GBase-ER/EW
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Maximum Link Length of 80 km
  • RoHS Compliant
  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver with duplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply

TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series Tech Specs

    Standards

    • IEEE 802.3ae

    Output Wavelength

    • -5.5nm < λc < +7.5nm

    Dimensions

    • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
    • Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
    • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

    Power Input

    • +5V, 3.3V

    Environment

    • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
    • Storage: -40°C to 85°C

    Certifications

    • IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

    Warranty

    • Lifetime

TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series Resources

Application Spotlights
Videos
Press Releases

TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series Downloads

Note: Some Documentation may have Transition Networks named or pictured. Transition Networks was acquired by Lantronix in August 2021. Learn more about the acquisition here.

TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series Part Numbers

TN-CWDM-10G-1470-80 TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1470nm [80 km/49.8 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

TN-CWDM-10G-1490-80 TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1490nm [80 km/49.8 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

TN-CWDM-10G-1510-80 TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1510nm [80 km/49.8 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

TN-CWDM-10G-1530-80 TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1530nm [80 km/49.8 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

TN-CWDM-10G-1550-80 TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1550nm [80 km/49.8 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

TN-CWDM-10G-1570-80 TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1570nm [80 km/49.8 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

TN-CWDM-10G-1590-80 TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1590nm [80 km/49.8 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

TN-CWDM-10G-1610-80 TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 Series

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1610nm [80 km/49.8 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Lantronix Part # Name Description Order Now

Note: The Lantronix TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 10G modules are Cisco Compliant* and are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet. Each X2/XFP/SFP+ operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength. There are 8 wavelengths available in 20nm steps from 1470nm to 1610nm.

*Lantronix’ X2/XFP/SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our X2/XFP/SFP+ modules to be used in all other MSA compliant XFP platforms. In addition, TN-CWDM-10G-1xx0-80 modules are also Compliant with all Cisco X2/XFP/SFP+-based equipment, as well as Cisco’s IOS software. Lantronix SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.